STEERING GROUP OF PRIORITY AREA 7: KNOWLEDGE SOCIETY

THE STEERING GROUP OF PRIORITY AREA 7 “KNOWLEDGE SOCIETY” CONSISTS OF REPRESENTATIVES OF 14 DANUBE REGION COUNTRIES, EUROPEAN COMMISSION AND OTHER STAKEHOLDERS.

 

IT MEETS REGULARLY TO DISCUSS PLANS AND PROGRESS IN REGARD TO THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PRIORITY AREA’S TARGETS AND ACTIONS.

 

THE STEERING GROUP IS THE MAIN DECISION-MAKING BODY OF THE PRIORITY AREA.

 

GENERAL DOCUMENTS

 

LIST OF MEMBERS OF THE STEERING GROUP OF PA7 “KNOWLEDGE SOCIETY” WITH CONTACT DETAILS (WAITING FOR OFFICIAL NOMINATIONS).

 

GUIDELINES FOR THE FUNCTIONING OF THE PA7 STEERING GROUP

 

 

INFORMATION FROM STEERING GROUP MEETINGS OF PA7

 

PACS AND PAC TEAM MEMBERS

 

Viktor Nedović, PAC Serbia Assistant Minister, Ministry of Education, Science and Technological development
PACs Support Team Serbia Dijana Štrbac, Ana Kalušević
Financial Manager Serbia Jasmina Pešić Jotić, Tamara Jovanovic
Lubica Pitlova, PAC Slovakia Director of the Department of Strategies and European Affairs in S&T, Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport
PACs Support Team Slovakia Jaroslava Szudi, Simona Strapacova, Tomas Tabis, Nina Bratkova, Anna Krivjanska
Financial Manager Slovakia Tatiana Kukova

 

 

SG VOTING MEMBERS

 

Anna Lechner Bavaria Bayerisches Staatsministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Kunst
Hans-Georg Wolf Baden Württemberg Ministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Kunst
Jonas Metzger Baden Württemberg Ministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Kunst
Heribert Buchbauer Austria Federal Ministry of Science, Research and Economy
Martina Hartl Austria Federal Ministry of Science, Research and Economy
Zornitsa Georgieva Bulgaria Ministry of Education and Science
Balazs Kapli Hungary National Research, Development and Innovation Office
Judita Klosakova  Czech Republic Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
Monika Kocmanova Czech Republic Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
Jirina Frycová Czech Republic Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports – maternity leave
Information pending Croatia Ministry of Science, Education and Sports, Direct. for Science and Technology
Viorel Vulturescu Romania Ministry of Research and Innovation
Anca Ghinescu Romania Ministry of Research and Innovation
Information pending Slovenia Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport
Information pending Bosnia and Herzegovina Directorate for European Integration
Information pending Montenegro Ministry of Science
Information pending Moldova Ministry of Education
Dmytro Cheberkus Ukraine Ministry of Education and Science
Grygorii Mozoloevych Ukraine Ministry of Education and Science
Sofia Zherebchuk Ukraine Ministry of Education and Science

 

STAKEHOLDERS – SG MEMBERS WITHOUT VOTING RIGHT

 

Roland Mayer-Frei European Commission European Commission, DG Regional Policy
Miroslav Vesković European Commission JRC, Former PAC
Elke Dall Austria ZSI Austria
Information Pending Austria Contact point for the Danube Region Strategy in Upper Austria
Friedrich Faulhammer Austria Danube Rectors Conference
Sebastian Schaffer Austria Danube Rectors Conference
Judit Schrick Baden Württemberg Ministry of Finance and Economics, PA8 representative
Nirvana Kapitan Butkovic Croatia Ministry of Economy, Entrepreneurship and Crafts
Renato Gennaro Italy University of Trieste, AARC
Alessandro Lombardo Italy CEI – Central European Initiative
Matthias Hack Germany Federal Ministry of Education and Research
Stefan Konetzko Germany Federal Ministry of Education and Research
Ulrike Kunze Germany German Aerospace Center/Federal Ministry of Education and Research
Elisabeth Sorantin Austria CEEPUS Director General

 

WORKING GROUP LEADERS – THEMATIC POLES LEADERS – FLAGSHIP PROJECT LEADERS

 

Jaroslava Szüdi WG on Danube Funding Coordination Network
Ulrike Kunze WG on Danube Funding Coordination Network
Dijana Strbac WG on Danube Funding Coordination Network
Martina Hartl WG on Danube Funding Coordination Network
Viktor Nedovic WG on JRC activities and RIS3 Strategies
Mladen Kraljic WG on ICT
Ivanka Popovic WG on Higher Education and Mobilities
Gertrud Haidvogl  Project: Danube Future
Angelika Riegler Project: DREAM
Mladen Kraljic Project: DO IT
Daniela Chiran Thematic Pole I: INNOVATIVE ECOSYSTEM FOR SMEs
Felix Gajdusek Thematic Pole II: RDI FRAMEWORK SUPPORT
Mike Nagorkin  Thematic Pole III: ENTREPRENEURIAL LEARNING SYSTEMS
Agnes Sebestyen Thematic Pole IX: EDUCATIONAL GOVERNANCE
Blaž Barborič Thematic Pole XI: PARTICIPATORY  GOVERNANCE